beautifulsuffering: (Default)
[personal profile] beautifulsuffering


Welcome
Do you want to be different?

You had made your way into an intro post for Neb. The following is impotent information about me and people seem to ask me over and over.

Name: Sarah
Nicknames: Sar, Sarah-chan, Neb, Nebby, Neb-chan, Sakura-chan, Rukia-chan, Haruhi and Yuki
Age: 16
Birthday: April 3rd, 1992
Height: 5'2
Education: Year 11 high school student.

Personality: I tend to be a kind and loyal person who has some flaws. I'm not afraid to speak my mind and I will strike back if you manage to piss me off. I have a bad temper and people have said that I tend to be like a volcano. I'm a mature person most of the time, unless I haven't got an hour of sleep. If you get the chance to know me, I'm a very nice person and I'll tend to make a very good bond with my friends.

So beautiful, beautiful it makes me

Likes: Reading, writing for fun, creativity, Photoshop, Gothic Lolita, talking to my friends, anime, mangas, Science fiction, doing anything creative, bio, Japanese culture, blood, pocky, listening to music, the Gothic culture, expressing yourself, making graphics, horror, and playing my bass.

Dislikes: Gender roles, fandom bashing, drama, gossip, paring wars, people who judge people by the way they are, closed minded people, rap, pop, today's music, the media, people who lie to themselves, math, people who disrespects the arts, lack of creativity, and people who complain about their life all the time.

Don't ask too much, just say

I have a lot of fandoms. No kidding, really. But that means there's all the more to have in common with people, so it helps, in a way

Anime/manga: Alice 19th, Bleach, Card Captor Sakura, Chobits, Death Note, Detective Conan, Fruits Basket, Haibane Renmei, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni/Kai, Inuyasha, Lucky☆Star, Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya, Naruto, Ouran Koukou Host Club, Princess Ai, Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle, and Vampire Knight.

Movies/books:The Nightmare Before Christmas, Ringu, Interview With The Vampire, Twilight series(I'm not one of those crazy fans), Sleepy Hollow, Sweeney Todd, Edward Scissorhands, The Matrix, A Tail of Two Cities, anything by William Shakespeare, Memoirs of a Geisha, any Steven King book, Frankenstein, House Of Leaves, The Giver, Johnny The Homicidal Maniac, Any work by Edgar Allen Poe, The Crucible, The Addams Family.


Music: AFI, A Perfect Circle, Ashes Divided, Billy Corgan, Breaking Benjamin, Bush, Courtney Love, The Crüxshadows, Disturbed, Emilie Autumn, Evanescence, Fiona Apple, Flyleaf, Garbage, Ginger Sling, Hawthorn Heights, Hole, In This Moment, Jack Off Jill, Kanon Wakeshima, Killswitch Engage, Kittie, Lacuna Coil, Marilyn Manson, My Chemical Romance, My Ruin, Nightwish, Nirvana, Papa Roach, Paramore, Poe, Sara Bareilles, Scarling, Slipknot, Smashing Pumpkins, Stone Temple Pilots, Story Of The Year, Switchblade Sympathy, t.A.T.u., The Birthday Massacre, Three Days Grace, Tool, Tsunami Bomb, Utada Hikaru, Vanessa Carlton, Within Temptation, Zwan, and 30 Seconds To Mars.

Parings: Neji/Tenten, Sasuke/Sakura, Naruto/Hinata, Shikamaru/Ino, Gai/Lee, Sasori/Deidara, Tobi/Deidara, Pein/Konan, Syaoran/Sakura, Fai/Kurogane, Kurogane/Tomoyo, Chi/Hideki, Kyo/Alice, Ichigo/Rukia, Orihime/Ishida, Hitsugaya/Hinamori, Zero/Yuki, Yuki/Kaname, Zero/Yuki/Kaname, Shiki/Rima Haruhi/Kyon, Rena/Keiichi, Shion/Satoshi, Kyo/Tohru, Tamaki/Haruhi, Hikaru/Haruhi, Karou/Haruhi, and Haruhi/Twins.

I'm running around in circles, baby

· Maintainer at [livejournal.com profile] nebulagraphics
· Maintainer at [livejournal.com profile] yuki_stills
· Mod at [livejournal.com profile] midnigh_graphic
· Mod at [livejournal.com profile] kunoichi_stills
· Mod at [livejournal.com profile] anime_crops
· Mod at [livejournal.com profile] kunoichi_lyrics
· Mod at [livejournal.com profile] shoujoicontest

So beautiful, beautiful lie


Web codes









Contacting:
AIM: bloodycleaver13
MSN: nebulachan@hotmail.com
EMAIL: nebulachan@gmail.com
LAST.FM: nebulachan
MySpace: Here
Facebook: Here

Layout profile code thanks to ReversesCollide

From:
Anonymous( )Anonymous This account has disabled anonymous posting.
OpenID( )OpenID You can comment on this post while signed in with an account from many other sites, once you have confirmed your email address. Sign in using OpenID.
User
Account name:
Password:
If you don't have an account you can create one now.
Subject:
HTML doesn't work in the subject.

Message:

 
Notice: This account is set to log the IP addresses of everyone who comments.
Links will be displayed as unclickable URLs to help prevent spam.

Profile

beautifulsuffering: (Default)
Sarah

September 2015

S M T W T F S
  12345
678 9101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Most Popular Tags

Style Credit

Expand Cut Tags

No cut tags
Page generated Sep. 26th, 2017 11:03 am
Powered by Dreamwidth Studios